Networking > Transceivers/Media Converters
Brand Name
  • Perle (1056)
  • AddOn (314)
  • Transition Networks (164)
  • Allied Telesis (70)
  • TRENDnet (40)
  • StarTech.com (31)
  • Tripp Lite (16)
  • Amer (9)
  • Actiontec (5)
  • Cisco (5)
  • Axis (4)
  • C2G (4)
  • Vivotek (4)
  • Aten (2)
  • Zyxel (2)
  • Adtran (1)
  • Bosch (1)
  • Brainboxes (1)
  • D-Link (1)
  • E.C.I. NETWORKS (1)
  • Lenovo (1)
  • Tp-Link (1)
  • Ubiquiti (1)
Ethernet Technology
  • Gigabit Ethernet (480)
  • Fast Ethernet (321)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet (39)
  • Ethernet (8)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet (1)
Expansion Slot Type
  • SFP (117)
  • SFP+ (39)
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) (33)
  • XFP (25)
  • X2 (2)
  • QSFP28 (1)
Fiber Mode Supported
  • Single-mode (462)
  • Multi-mode (382)
Form Factor
  • Rail-mountable (702)
  • Wall Mountable (613)
  • Rack-Mountable (590)
  • Internal (413)
  • External (397)
  • Desktop (179)
  • Standalone (104)
  • DIN Rail Mountable (5)
  • Shelf Mount (4)
  • Panel-mountable (1)
  • Plug-in Module (1)
Maximum Distance Supported
  • 12.43 Mile (383)
  • 1.24 Mile (248)
  • 24.85 Mile (190)
  • 1804.46 ft (135)
  • 6.21 Mile (129)
  • 74.56 Mile (127)
  • 49.71 Mile (82)
  • 328.08 ft (55)
  • 43.50 Mile (49)
  • 99.42 Mile (49)
  • 3280.84 ft (16)
  • 37.28 Mile (14)
  • 2.61 Mile (12)
  • 1640.42 ft (10)
  • 9.32 Mile (9)
  • 18.64 Mile (8)
  • 27.96 Mile (6)
  • 721.78 ft (3)
  • 3.11 Mile (3)
  • 6.20 Mile (3)
  • 12.40 Mile (3)
  • 1804 ft (2)
  • 3937.01 ft (2)
  • 1.20 Mile (2)
  • 1.2 Mile (2)
  • 62.14 Mile (2)
  • 68.35 Mile (2)
  • 606.96 ft (1)
  • 4921.26 ft (1)
  • 25 Mile (1)
  • 31.07 Mile (1)
  • 37 Mile (1)
  • 43 Mile (1)
Media Type Supported
  • Optical Fiber (875)
  • Twisted Pair (828)
  • Coaxial (8)
  • Twinaxial (1)
Network (RJ-45)
  • Yes (1281)
  • No (64)
Network Technology
  • 10/100/1000Base-T (708)
  • 10/100Base-TX (377)
  • 100Base-FX (258)
  • 1000Base-SX (233)
  • 1000Base-T (169)
  • 1000Base-LX (160)
  • 1000Base-BX (158)
  • 1000Base-ZX (145)
  • 100Base-TX (110)
  • 1000Base-X (97)
  • 100Base-BX (86)
  • 1000BASE-BX-U (83)
  • 100Base-LX (82)
  • 1000BASE-BX-D (77)
  • 100Base-ZX (71)
  • 100Base-BX-D (63)
  • 100Base-BX-U (51)
  • 1000Base-EX (50)
  • 10/100Base-T (49)
  • 10GBase-X (43)
  • 100Base-EX (36)
  • 10/100/1000Base-TX (30)
  • 1000Base-LX/LH (27)
  • 10GBase-T (19)
  • 1000Base-LH (18)
  • 100Base-X (18)
  • 1000Base-SX/LX (14)
  • T1/E1 (10)
  • 1000Base-FX (9)
  • 10GBase-CX1 (7)
  • 100Base-SX (6)
  • 10Base-FL (6)
  • 10Base-T (6)
  • 10GBase-LR (6)
  • 10Gbase-SR (6)
  • T3/E3 (6)
  • 1000Base-TX (5)
  • 10GBase-ER (5)
  • 1000Base-SX/LX/BX (4)
  • 10GBase-ZR (4)
  • T1/E1/J1 (4)
  • 1000BASE-BX10-D (3)
  • 1000BASE-BX10-U (3)
  • 1000Base-MX (3)
  • 100Base-T (3)
  • 1000Base-LX/SX (2)
  • OC-3 (2)
  • 100Base-SX/LX (1)
  • 100GBase-X (1)
  • 10Base-2 (1)
  • 10GBase-EW (1)
  • 10GBase-LW (1)
  • 10GBase-R (1)
  • 10GBase-SW (1)
Number of LC Ports
  • 1 (143)
  • 2 (36)
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports
  • 1 (978)
  • 2 (178)
  • 4 (49)
  • 8 (23)
  • 12 (1)
  • 24 (1)
  • 3 (1)
Number of PoE (RJ-45) Ports
  • 1 (82)
  • 2 (24)
  • 4 (2)
  • 24 (1)
Number of PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports
  • 1 (66)
  • 2 (19)
Number of SC Ports
  • 1 (723)
  • 2 (118)
Number of ST Ports
  • 1 (328)
  • 2 (103)
Number of Total Expansion Slots
  • 1 (132)
  • 2 (68)
  • 4 (2)
  • 3 (1)
PoE Port Type
  • PD (4)
  • PSE (4)
Power Source
  • AC Adapter (207)
  • Power Supply (93)
  • USB (20)
  • DC (14)
  • AC (6)
  • PoE+ (4)
  • PoE (2)
Product Family
  • S-1110HP (52)
  • SR-1000 (26)
  • SR-1110 (26)
  • SR-100 (19)
  • S-1110HP-XT (12)
  • MMC2000 (11)
  • SR-100-XT (8)
  • Point System (7)
  • C2110 (6)
  • C2210 (6)
  • M/GE-xSW-SFP-01-xx-UxX (6)
  • MMC200 (6)
  • SGFEB (6)
  • SR-1000-XT (6)
  • SR-1110-XT (6)
  • C3210 (5)
  • Just Convert-IT (5)
  • S6010 (5)
  • S6210 (5)
  • TFC110 (5)
  • 2000 (4)
  • C3110 (4)
  • C6010 (4)
  • DMC (4)
  • M/E-ISW (4)
  • S-1110HP-SFP (4)
  • S-1110HP-SFP-XT (4)
  • TFC1000 (4)
  • ATMC1000 (3)
  • C6210 (3)
  • Converteon (3)
  • ETBTFRL (3)
  • M/GE-PSW (3)
  • OneX (3)
  • S3220 (3)
  • SISTG10xx-211-LRT-B (3)
  • UMC2000 (3)
  • 200 (2)
  • ATFS200 (2)
  • C2220 (2)
  • C3220 (2)
  • PC2000 (2)
  • S2220 (2)
  • S3230 (2)
  • S6110 (2)
  • SGPAT (2)
  • TwinGig (2)
  • Aironet (1)
  • AT210TS (1)
  • ATMC100 (1)
  • ATMC103 (1)
  • C-10G (1)
  • CM-10G (1)
  • DMC100 (1)
  • DMC1000 (1)
  • E-100BTX-FX-06 (1)
  • FiberPoE (1)
  • ION C4221 (1)
  • M/GE-ISW-xx-01 (1)
  • M/GE-T (1)
  • NetVanta (1)
  • S-10G (1)
  • S3290 (1)
  • S4110 (1)
  • SGPOE (1)
  • SMI-10G (1)
  • SRS-1110-G (1)
  • SRS-1110-SFP (1)
  • TFC100 (1)
  • TFC-1000 (1)
  • UMC200 (1)
  • Yes (1)
SC Port Type
  • Duplex (330)
  • Simplex (70)
ST Port Type
  • Duplex (251)
  • Simplex (9)
Total Number of Ports
  • 2 (1247)
  • 3 (171)
  • 1 (138)
  • 4 (44)
  • 5 (27)
  • 6 (26)
  • 10 (12)
  • 9 (11)
  • 12 (1)
  • 48 (1)
USB
  • No (556)
  • Yes (22)
Compare Approx Price 
Showing page 1 of 42 Over 500 product(s) found
Product Details Model List price Qty Cart
1PT 1000BASE-LX SFF PLUG SFP GETH XCVR
1PT 1000BASE-LX SFF PLUG SFP GETH XCVR
Extreme Networks, Inc AA1419049-E6

Call Sales Executive
1PT 1000BASE-SX SFF PLUG SFP GETH XCVR
1PT 1000BASE-SX SFF PLUG SFP GETH XCVR
Extreme Networks, Inc AA1419048-E6

Call Sales Executive
Actiontec Bonded MoCA 2.0 Network Adapter - 2-pack
Actiontec Bonded MoCA 2.0 Network Adapter - 2-pack
ScreenBeam Inc. ECB6200K02

Turn Coaxial Wiring into a High Speed Network

$ 277.07
Quantity:
Add
Actiontec Bonded MoCA 2.0 Network Adapter - Single
Actiontec Bonded MoCA 2.0 Network Adapter - Single
ScreenBeam Inc. ECB6200S02

Turn Coaxial Wiring into a High Speed Network

$ 151.18
Quantity:
Add
Actiontec Ethernet over Coax Adapter for Homes without MoCA Routers (Retail)
Actiontec Ethernet over Coax Adapter for Homes without MoCA Routers (Retail)
ScreenBeam Inc. ECB2500C02

1 x Network (RJ-45), 1x F-type Ports, 10/100Base-TX, Desktop

$ 114.36
Quantity:
Add
Actiontec MoCA 2.5 Network Adapter with 1 Gbps Ethernet
Actiontec MoCA 2.5 Network Adapter with 1 Gbps Ethernet
ScreenBeam Inc. ECB6250S02

1 x Network (RJ-45), Gigabit Ethernet, 10/100/1000Base-T

$ 149.68
Quantity:
Add
Actiontec MoCA 2.5 Network Adapter with 1 Gbps Ethernet
Actiontec MoCA 2.5 Network Adapter with 1 Gbps Ethernet
ScreenBeam Inc. ECB6250K02

1 x Network (RJ-45), Gigabit Ethernet, 10/100/1000Base-T

$ 275.39
Quantity:
Add
AddOn 1 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 1000Base-BXD(FC) SMF 1550nmTX/1310nmRX 20km Industrial Media Converter
$ 822.42
Quantity:
Add
AddOn 1 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 1000Base-BXD(SC) SMF 1550nmTX/1310nmRX 20km Industrial Media Converter
$ 822.42
Quantity:
Add
AddOn 1 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 1000Base-BXD(ST) SMF 1550nmTX/1310nmRX 20km Industrial Media Converter
$ 822.42
Quantity:
Add
AddOn 1 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 1000Base-BXU(FC) SMF 1310nmTX/1550nmRX 20km Industrial Media Converter
$ 822.42
Quantity:
Add
AddOn 1 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 1000Base-BXU(SC) SMF 1310nmTX/1550nmRX 20km Industrial Media Converter
$ 822.42
Quantity:
Add
Show More Products
Showing page 1 of 42 Over 500 product(s) found

STAY UP TO DATE

Sign up to receive our newsletter and stay up to date on product promotions and QRX solutions and services.

FOLLOW US

Copyright © 2020 QRX Technology Group Inc. All rights reserved.
All other trademarks are the property of their respective owners.